Tournament and Match Dates

The following dates are when we will be holding tournaments at the club.
Members please go to our booking system on the selected dates to view our court availability. Should there be any change to the below times and dates, we will endeavour to advise members as soon as possible. The times of the tournaments are a general time span as not all courts are used throughout, again please check the booking system.

Please note these are the times the courts are booked and not the times of the tournaments.


May

Road to Wimbledon Saturday 1st 12:00-17:00 Courts 5-9
Red mixed Saturday 8th 12:30-15:30 Courts 4
Green mixed Saturday 8th 15:30-19:00 Courts 1-4, 10&11
U14 Boy’s National League Saturday 8th 12:00-18:00 Court 7
Saturday 8th 12:00-13:30 Court 8 (and 15:00-16:30)
11&U Boys & Girls Sunday 9th 12:30-19:00 Courts 1-4, 10&11
U16 Boy’s National League Sunday 9th 12:00-15:00 Court 7 & (8 till 13:30)
Orange mixed Saturday 15th 12:30-16:00 Courts 1,2,3 & 4
U12 Boy’s National League Saturday 15th 12:00-18:00 Court 7
Saturday 15th 12:00-13:30 Court 8 (and 15:00-16:30)
Sunday 16th 14:00-17:00 Court 5 (and ct 6 14:00-15:30)
16&U B&G Saturday 22nd 12:30-18:00 Courts 1,2,3 & 4 (6pm), 10&11(7pm)
Ladies National League Sunday 23rd 11:00-16:00 Courts 5,6, 8 & 9 (8 & 9 till 14:00)
U16 Boys National League Sunday 23rd 14:00-17:00 Courts 7 & 8 (8 till 15:30)
14&U Boys Saturday 29th 12:30-19:00 Courts 1,2,3,4, 10&11
11&U B&G Sunday 30th 12:30-19:00 Courts 1,2,3,4, 10&11
U12 Boy’s National League Sunday 30th 12:00-15:00 Court 7 & (8 till 13:30)
Orange mixed Monday 31st 09:30-13:00 Courts 1,2,3 & 4
Green mixed Monday 31st 13:00-16:30 Courts 1,2,3,4, 10&11

June

Red mixed Tuesday 1st 09:00-12:00 Court 4
U16 Boys National League Saturday 5th 12:00-15:00 Courts 5 & 6 (6 till 13:30)
U12 Boys National League Saturday 5th 12:00-18:00 Courts 7 & 8 (8 12:00-13:30,15:00-16:30)
U16 Boys National League Saturday 12th 12:00-15:00 Courts 7 & 8 (8 till 13:30)
Orange mixed Saturday 12th 12:30-16:00 Courts 1,2,3 & 4
U12 Boys National League Saturday 19th 12:00-18:00 Courts 7 & 8 (8 12:00-13:30,15:00-16:30)
Red mixed Saturday 19th 12:30-15:30 Court 4
Green mixed Saturday 19th 15:30-19:00 Courts 1,2,3,4, 10&11
14&U Boys Sunday 20th 12:30-19:00 Courts (13:00) 1,2,3,4, (12:30) 10&11
U12 Girls National League Saturday 26th 12:00-15:00 Courts 7 & 8 (8 till 13:30)
Green mixed Saturday 26th 12:30-16:30 Courts 1,2,3,4, 10&11
Charity Event Saturday 26th All day Court 6
U12 Boys National League Sunday 27th 12:00-15:00 Courts 7 & 8 (8 till 13:30)

July

U12 Boys National League Saturday 3rd 12:00-15:00 Courts 7 & 8 (8 till 13:30)
11&U B&G Saturday 3rd 12:30-18:30 Courts 1,2,3,4, 10&11 (19:00)
U12 Boys National League Saturday 10th 12:00-15:00 Courts 7 & 8 (8 till 13:30)
Club Champs Saturday 10th 12:00-17:30 Courts 5-9
Red mixed Saturday 10th 12:30-15:30 Court 4
Green mixed Saturday 10th 15:30-19:00 Courts 1,2,3,4, 10&11
Club Champs Sunday 11th 12:00-18:00 Courts 5-9
Orange mixed Saturday 17th 12:30-16:00 Courts (13:00) 1,2,3,4, (12:30) 10&11
Club Champs Saturday 24th 12:00-18:00 Courts 5-9
Club Champs Sunday 25th 12:00-18:00 Courts 5-9

August

14&U Boys Monday 2nd 12:00-18:00 Courts 1,2,34, 10&11( till 18:30)
Red mixed Tuesday 3rd 11:00-14:00 Court 4
Orange Mixed Tuesday 3rd 14:00-17:30 Courts 1-4
U10 Mixed Wednesday 4th 14:00-18:30 Courts 1- 4
U12 Girls & Boys Thursday 5th 12:30-18:30 Courts 1,2,3,4, 10&11
Red mixed Tuesday 10th 11:00-14:00 Court 4
Orange mixed Tuesday 10th 14:00-17:30 Courts 1 – 4
U10 Mixed Wednesday 11th 14:00-18:00 Courts 1,2,3,4, 10&11
U12 Girls & Boys Thursday 12th 12:30-18:30 Courts 1-4
Thongsbridge Open Sunday 15th-Friday 20th 08:00-22:00 Courts 1-8